Staff List

Management

  • Director & Principal : Rev. Fr. Varghese Mathew, (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Vice Principal : Mrs. Shyla A.D. , (M.Sc., B.Ed) 

Department of English

  • Mr. Rojan James  (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Anisha J (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Chindu Shaji (M.A., B.Ed, SET)
  • Mrs. Elsamma P.G (B.A., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Mereena Eappen (M.A., B.Ed)

Department of Malayalam

  • Mrs. Asha Prasad (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Renu P  (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Radhika (B.A., TTC)

Department of Hindi

  • Mrs. Raimol K.C (Sahithyacharya)
  • Mrs. Sujakumari P.S (Sahithyacharya)

Department of Social Science

  • Mrs. Lijo Mathew (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Nirmala Thomas (M.A., B.Ed., SET)
  • Mrs. Shefeena (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Deepa C Nair (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Mary Varghese (M.A.)

Department of Science

  • Mrs. Rose Mary K.V (Botany) (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Somi Elizabeth George (Zoology) (B.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Anitha Kuruvilla (Chemistry) (B.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Veena M Nair (Physics) (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Shiney K Varughese (Botany) (B.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Lissymol Sabu (Chemistry) (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Beena Varghese (Chemistry) (M.Sc., M.Ed)

Department of Mathematics

  • Mrs. Shyla A.D (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Latha S Nair (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Sreeja S Nair (M.Sc., B. Ed)
  • Mrs. Rajani V (B.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Gigimol V.M (M.Com., B.Ed)

Department of Computer Science

  • Ms. Vishnupriya S (M.Sc. Comp.)
  • Mrs. Gracy K.J (M.Sc., B.Ed, PGDCA)
  • Ms. Sethulakshmi M.S (MCA)

Physical Education

  • Mrs. Alphonsa Thomas (BP.Ed)

Librarian

  • Mrs. Minimol Jacob M.A., B.Li.Sc.

K.G Section

  • Mrs. Minimol Joseph (NTTC)
  • Mrs. Mariamma K.K (NTTC)
  • Mrs. Mariamma T.V (KGTTC)
  • Mrs. Sindhu T.R (CTTC)
  • Mrs. Seena Biju (Montessori)

Office Staff

Mrs. Elsamma P.G (Accountant)
Mrs. Lijo Mathew (Accountant)
Mrs. Laisamma Mathew (Office Assistant)
Mr. Thampi Mathew (Lab Assistant)
Mrs. Molamma K (Peon)
Mrs. Mini M.P (Peon)
Mrs. Kunjumol C.K (Aaya)
Mrs. Sindhu (Aaya)
Mrs. Lissy Thomas (Aaya)
Mrs. Bindhu (Sweeper)

Extra Curricular Activities

  • Mr. Renju (Yoga)
  • Mr. Jimmy (Dance)
  • Mr. Ramachandran (Art & Craft)